?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Headers

Just so you know (or reminder) If you would like to submit a header to be seen at random on the top of the page all the information can be found here.

Remember: No one is being judged, I don't pick or not pick ones to be seen. That means as long as you follow the rules then I will upload it to be circulated. And there is no deadline♥ (^.^ )

Current Header Count: 20
Visit the Headers Wall down at the moment to see all the headers submitted!

Nov. 1st, 2017

Good Morning My Turkeys & Horns O' Plenty! (Why does that sound corny or nawty?) ...O.o Updates!

  Bye Bye October and Hello November! ^_^

Yaoi
manga
Pink Cherry Blossom Scans
  Kuroneko Kareshi no Arukikata Chapter 3 by SAKYOU Aya
  And some info
  Get better soon Grimwanderer *hugglz*

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans
  Vampire-chan × Junior-chan ch07: What I Could Not Say, What I Want to Say by Takano Saku

doujinshi
Dynasty Scans
  Hoshizora Rin, 16 Years Old Love Live! Doujin by Mezashi

...Happy Happy Birthday razberry_yum! *hugglz*
Alrighty, so I do hope you all have been well! Now go and enjoy, then have fantasmagorious days ...and nights! ^_~ *mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Oct. 31st, 2017

Good Morning My October Ghosts & Ghouls! ...O.o Updates!

    Happy Happy Halloweenie!

  Bye Bye October and Hello November! ^_^

Yaoi
manga
Fujoshi Bitches
Dear Marionette
Bang Aqua
Eggy Scanlations
Naono Holics
September Scanlations
Shinmakoku Scanlations
  (( No Linkies On Purpose. ))
Short Wharf (Warning: Not Safe For Work Images ^_^)
Ikemen Scans
Bamboo Feathers
Nakama
Yaoi Is Life

doujinshi
BlackSKY Scans
  A mix of raws and scanlations
MirusMayhem
  These are raws
Silver Lining
Yaoi Is Life

manhua
Yaoi-Blcd
  19 Days updates.

oel
Ship Jumper
Starfighter
Daron’s Guitar Chronicles [Web Serial]

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans
Lililicious

manhua
Yaoi-Blcd
  Their Story updates.

Josei
manga
Megchan's Scanlations
Lovely Strange Dark

Seinen
manga
Easy Going Scans
The End

Announcement
Fushichou
Chrima Scans

...Happy Happy Birthday nocturnalmoon! *hugglz*

...Ok I know I haven't been around but what happened to Blissful Sin, Payapaya Scans, & Pink Cherry Blossom Scans? >//<

And now for the big finish, super duper sorry for the extreme lack of updates D= me no likey real life and responsibilities and overall adulting! D= D= D=  And, and, and, and, and... *huff* I totally missed September but at least I got ONE day in October, yay! ...yay? Lol. Anyways, it seems to be an ongoing battle for no laziness time to do these. But it's also just hit me just how many groups I have lost from our happy lil list *sob*
K, I think I'm done rambling ...for now, bwahahahaha! Heh, j/k. I hope you all have fantabulously happy, safe and super fun halloweenies, wootwooot! ^o~ Miss you all, have awesometastic days my Kisha Clubbers!

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Aug. 11th, 2017

Good Morning My August Augustians?! ...Wow, I got nuffin -_-;; Updates!

Yaoi
manga
Bang Aqua
- Enjoy your meal by Komizu Kiyo (OneShot)
  And some info.

doujinshi
Chrima Scans
- Darling Darling (Ukai x Takeda) Haikyuu Doujinshi by Chikadoh (Halco)
  Also Looking for some help.
BlackSKY Scans
- Midgar Drug Store (Zack/Cloud) Final Fantasy VII Doujinshi by Yubinbasya
  And some info.
  Happy Happy Birthday Cloud!

Yuri
doujinshi
Dynasty Scans
- Sleep (Shizuru x Natsuki) Mai Hime Doujinshi by Natsu Matsuri

Seinen
manga
Dynasty Scans
- Ayakashiko ch27 by Hijiki

Shounen
manga
Dynasty Scans
- Sweet Dreams in the Demon Castle ch37: A Perfectly Happy Prisoner by Kagiji Kumanomata


...Pfffft I learned a new word today "asscactus" ...Well it's new to me, lmao. (( Thank You donamoeba! )) hahahahaha ^o^
Ohh shnap shnap, 3whole days in a row! Wahhhoooo! ^_~ Ok everyone, now go and have the most fantabulous of days... and nights! ♥♥♥
*mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Good Morning My August Augustians?! ...Wow, I got nuffin -_-;; Updates!

Yaoi
manga
Acme団
- Endou-kun no Jikken Note - Chapter 7 by Hayakawa Nojiko
- Stay Gold - Volume 2 - Extras by Hideyoshico
- Stay Gold - Volume 1 - Extras by Hideyoshico
  And some info.

oel
Ship Jumper
  New page.

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans
- The Mistress Story ch21: Success by 1st-Kuro
- The Mistress Story ch22: Scare by 1st-Kuro
- The Mistress Story ch23: Haunt by 1st-Kuro
- The Mistress Story ch24: Encourage by 1st-Kuro
  (( I managed to miss these yesterday, sorry! ))

Ohh shnappety shnap, 2whole days in a row! Wahhhoooo! ^_~ Soo, now, I hope that everyone will have the most beautiferous of days... and nights! ♥♥♥
*mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Good Morning My August Augustians?! ...Wow, I got nuffin -_-;; Updates!

Yaoi
manga
Fujoshi Bitches
- Ou-sama no Koi Asobi ⚣ The king’s love game ⚣ 王様の恋あそび Chapter 5 by Fujitani Youko
- Ou-sama no Koi Asobi ⚣ The king’s love game ⚣ 王様の恋あそび Chapter Extra by Fujitani Youko
- Soukyoku ⚣ Bipolar ⚣ 双極 Chapter 5 by Megu Iroha
- Soukyoku ⚣ Bipolar ⚣ 双極 Chapter Extra by Megu Iroha

Bang Aqua
- Futari Bocchi no Shokutaku ch02 by Nawo Inoue
Ikemen Scans
- Shinobeba Koi 2 Chapter 5 by Yukue Moegi
Short Wharf (Warning: Not Safe For Work Images ^_^)
- SW #431: [Goma Brothers (Gomabura)] BREATH OF THE SISSY (Legend of Zelda)

doujinshi
BlackSKY Scans
- NulluS (Sephiroth/Cloud) Final Fantasy VII Doujinshi by Nikudaifuku
THIS IS RAW
Fujoshi Bitches
- Veronica (ErenJean) Shingeki no Kyojin Doujinshi by Julia
MirusMayhem
- Yume ni oboreru tadpole (Viktor/Yuuri) Yuri on Ice Doujinshi by KICHIYA.
THIS IS RAW

oel
Daron’s Guitar Chronicles [Web Serial]
  New Chapter.

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans
- Goblin Is Very Strong ch07 by Salamander
- 15Y+ ch18 by Rui Yuri
- 15Y+ ch19 by Rui Yuri
- 15Y+ ch20 by Rui Yuri
- Happy Sugar Life ch19.5 by Kagisora Tomiyaki
- Happy Sugar Life ch19: Apartment 1208 by Kagisora Tomiyaki
  (( Dynasty is hosting for many groups ))

doujinshi
Dynasty Scans
- Today, Tomorrrow, and the Day After (Homura x Madoka) Puella Magi Madoka Magica Doujin by Tama II

Seinen
manga
Megchan's Scanlations
- Hell (地獄 (Jigoku)) by Nishioka Kyodai

Shounen
manga
Easy Going Scans
- Hell’s Kitchen v12 ch46 by NISHIMURA Mitsuru & AMAJI Gumi
- Shana oh Yoshitsune v19 c69 by SAWADA Hirofumi

manhwa
Easy Going Scans
- Americano-Exodus Ch 37 by PARK Ji-Eun
- Chaos Attack 080 by Massstar

Announcement
Chrima Scans
  Update.

Ok so I WAS doing okay with my every other day =/ sorry guys, I'm workin on it ...well at least I'm still in the same month ^_~ Lol. Alrighty now I hope that everyone will have the most awesometastic of days... and nights! ♥♥♥
*mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Aug. 6th, 2017

Good Morning My August Augustians?! ...Wow, I got nuffin -_-;; Updates!

Yaoi
manga
Shinmakoku Scanlations
  (( No Linkies On Purpose. ))
- Toshishita Danshi wa Matte ga Dekinai / 年下男子は待てができない [Part 1] by SUZUME Yura
The End
- Next Door Honey (ネクスト・ドア・ハニィ) c03 by Imamoto Jion (今本次音)

doujinshi
BlackSKY Scans
- Juxtaposed (Sephiroth/Cloud) Final Fantasy VII Doujinshi by Nikudaifuku

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans

Seinen
manga
Easy Going Scans
- Knights & Magic ch22 by Amazake No Hisago & KATOU Takuji
  And some info.
Megchan's Scanlations
- Love Buzz Chapter 14 by Shimura Takako
Lovely Strange Dark
- Haru to Bonkura (春と盆暗) c03 by Kumakura Kon (熊倉献)

Announcement
Chrima Scans
  Looking for some help.

Oh shnap, a THIRD 1day streak and in the SAME month, whoa I'm really on a roll now, yahoooo! Lol. Ok well I hope that everyone will have the most beautiferous days... and nights! ♥♥♥
*mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Aug. 4th, 2017

Good Morning My August Augustians?! ...Wow, I got nuffin -_-;; Updates!

Yaoi
manhua
Yaoi-Blcd
  19 Days update. (omygosh omygosh omygosh!! >.<)

oel
Starfighter

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans

doujinshi
Dynasty Scans

Seinen
manga
Easy Going Scans
- Knights & Magic ch20 by Amazake No Hisago & KATOU Takuji
Megchan's Scanlations
- Fulldrum Chapter 5 by Hakoishi Toru
- の家出 (Musume no Iede) Chapter 15 by Shimura Takako

Shounen
manhwa
Easy Going Scans
- Chaos Attack Chapter 079 by Massstar

Announcement
Aarinfantasy
  "Artist of the Month- August 2017"

Ooooh, a second 1day streak and in the SAME month, whoa I'm on a roll now, yahoooo! Lol. Ok well I hope that everyone will have the most awesometastic days... and nights! ♥♥♥
*mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Aug. 1st, 2017

Good Morning My August Augustians?! ...Wow, I got nuffin -_-;; Updates!

  Bye Bye July and Hello August! ^_^

Yaoi
manga
Acme団
kokiden
Fujoshi Bitches
Bang Aqua
Eggy Scanlations
Echochi Scans
  (( I could be wrong about this one *o* ))
Ikemen Scans
Naono Holics
September Scanlations
Shinmakoku Scanlations
  (( No Linkies On Purpose. ))
Short Wharf (Warning: Not Safe For Work Images ^_^)
Bamboo Feathers
The End
Nakama
Yaoi Is Life

doujinshi
BlackSKY Scans
Divine Squids
MirusMayhem
Silver Lining

manhua
Yaoi-Blcd
  19 Days updates.

oel
Ship Jumper
Starfighter
Daron’s Guitar Chronicles [Web Serial]

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans
Lililicious

manhua
Yaoi-Blcd
  Their Story updates.

Josei
manga
Dokukinoko Scans
Megchan's Scanlations
Strawberry Time Scanlations

Seinen
manga
Easy Going Scans
Lovely Strange Dark
  Happy Happy Belated 2nd Anniversary!

manhua
Yaoi-Blcd
  Mosspaca Advertising Department updates.

Announcement
Chrima Scans
Eternal Dream
♣♦ Futari Wa Pretty Anon ◊♥
Update.
Kamibana Scanlations
Update.
The Less Than Epic Adventures Of TJ And Amal

OMY GOSH THERE ARE UPDATES, WUUUUUUT?!?!?! Too bad I couldn't even do a once-a-month-streak =/ Ok I'm seriously gonna work on that, ne? *w* I miss you guys ♥

...Happy Happy Belated 2nd Birthday Lovely Strange Dark!
...Happy Happy Belated Birthday to everyone I've missed this past year =(

So now, I hope everyone will have a most fantabulous day... and night! ♥♥♥
*mwah*

Edit: Geeeeez, I can't believe I forgot the most important thing: HAPPY HAPPY YAOI DAY!!! woohooo! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ (( I wanted to put lil penises in there -pffft, I said "in there", pffft -oh, but the post took a lot outta me and I'm tired now... ZzzZzz...

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Good Morning My April Showers?! ...O.o Updates!

...Well at least I'm here once a month ... -_-;; ugh... baby steps I guess. But I missss yooooou allllll! ><

  Bye Bye April and Hello May! ^_^  ...wow, cant believe it's already May!

Yaoi
manga
Fujoshi Bitches
Bang Aqua
Eggy Scanlations
Ikemen Scans
Pink Cherry Blossom Scans
Naono Holics
September Scanlations
Shinmakoku Scanlations
  (( No Linkies On Purpose. ))
Bamboo Feathers
The End
Nakama
Yaoi Is Life

doujinshi
BlackSKY Scans
Ebil Trio
SOME ARE SCANLATED, WOOT!
Silver Lining

oel
Ship Jumper
Starfighter
Daron’s Guitar Chronicles [Web Serial]

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans
Lililicious

Josei
manga
Dokukinoko Scans
Megchan's Scanlations
Lovely Strange Dark

Seinen
manga
Easy Going Scans
Megchan's Scanlations
Lovely Strange Dark

Announcement
Aarinfantasy
  Feel better soon Twinstar *hugglz*
Chrima Scans

...Dang. I'm STILL sooo terribly terrible! But I'm trying, do I get points for that? No? Yea don't blame ya ~o~
So now my lil ...ones... can't even get this part back on track (the my lil ...you all thingy) hmph! *sob* well just go have fantasmic nights... And days! ♥♥♥
G'nite *mwah*

Edit: Geeeeez, I can't believe I forgot the most important thing: HAPPY HAPPY YAOI DAY!!! woohooo! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ (( I wanted to put lil penises in there -pffft, I said "in there", pffft -oh, but the post took a lot outta me and I'm tired now... ZzzZzz...

Luv,
GiggLz.
Good Morning My April Showers?! ...O.o Updates!

...Well so much for my streak -_-;; ugh...

Yaoi
manga
Fushichou
Acme団

...Yayayayayay lets all welcome another group to our happy lil list! Welcome , I hope you will enjoy your stay with us! ^_~
Chrima Scans

Fujoshi Bitches
Bang Aqua
Blue Spring Scans
Ikemen Scans
Pink Cherry Blossom Scans
Naono Holics
September Scanlations
Shinmakoku Scanlations
  (( No Linkies On Purpose. ))
Bamboo Feathers
Nakama
Yaoi Is Life

doujinshi
Ebil Trio
SOME ARE SCANLATED, WOOT!
Silver Lining

manhua
Yaoi-Blcd
  19 Days updates.

oel
Ship Jumper
Starfighter
Daron’s Guitar Chronicles [Web Serial]

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans
Lililicious

manhua
Yaoi-Blcd
  Their Story updates.

Josei
manga
Lovely Strange Dark

Seinen
manga
Easy Going Scans

Shounen
manga
Megchan's Scanlations

Announcement
Fushichou
  Happy Happy Belated Anniversary Fushichou! *chu*
  kokiden
  I'm really late, so I'm not sure if she still needs help =/
The Less Than Epic Adventures Of TJ And Amal

...Anaaannd sooo I'm terribly terrible because this wonderful group actually replied to an email I sent them saying it was ok to announce their releases. *headdesk* They had already given me permission.... d'oh!!! Well again, welcome welcome Chrima Scans, I hope we can all get along well together! ...Sorry sorry, I hope you can forgive me!

Ok, I happen to be super sleepy right now so I'm going to go pass out. I hope you guys can forgive my erratic-ness *w*
That's all I can muster so for now my lil ...ones... errr, k, yea I got nuffin -_-;; just go have beautiferous nights... And days! ♥♥♥
G'nite *mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.
Good Evening My Marching March-inators?! ...errr O.o Updates!

...Wuuuut, 2days in a row?!?! =P

Yaoi
doujinshi
BlackSKY Scans

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans

Seinen
manga
Easy Going Scans

Shounen
manga
♣♦ Futari Wa Pretty Anon ◊♥

Announcement
Aarinfantasy
  "Artist of the Month- March 2017"
 (Just wow. )
The Less Than Epic Adventures Of TJ And Amal

 ...Happy Happy Belated Birthday to everyone I've missed this past year =( And for March so far, Happy Happy Birthday tuyettu & clovergirl45!
Ok now all my lil ...ones... yea I got nuffin -_-;; go have beautiferous nights... And days! ♥♥♥
G'nite *mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Mar. 7th, 2017

Good Evening My March March-inators?! ...errr O.o Updates!

...Wuuut I'm back?!
Omy gosh it's already 2017 and I'm barely getting here now?!? *headdesk*

Yaoi
manga
Fushichou
Acme団
kokiden
Bang Aqua
Dangerous Pleasure
Ikemen Scans
Pink Cherry Blossom Scans
Naono Holics
September Scanlations
Shinmakoku Scanlations
  (( No Linkies On Purpose. ))
Short Wharf (Warning: Not Safe For Work Images ^_^)
Bamboo Feathers
Happy Happy Belated 4th Birthday!
The End
Yaoi Is Life

doujinshi
Arigatomina Doujinshi
Ebil Trio
 Both Raw & Scanlated
 (I am soo in <3 with Ebil Trio ♥♥♥)
Silver Lining
 *hugglz Tsuki*

manhua
Yaoi-Blcd

oel
Ship Jumper
Daron’s Guitar Chronicles [Web Serial]

Yuri
manga
Dynasty Scans
Lililicious

manhua
Yaoi-Blcd

Josei
manga
Lovely Strange Dark

Seinen
manga
Easy Going Scans
♣♦ Futari Wa Pretty Anon ◊♥
Megchan's Scanlations

Announcement
Andi Van
Divine Squids
The Less Than Epic Adventures Of TJ And Amal

...Again, Happy Happy Belated 4th Anniversary Bamboo Feathers!

Ok so yea I'm really sorry for not bein around, I really really really miss all my Kisha Clubbers! I'm going to make more of an effort but it will be kinda intermittent for right now at least =/
Soo now all my lil ...ones... yea I got nuffin -_-;; go have fantabulistic nights... And days! ♥♥♥
G'nite *mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Ok...
Good Evening My Lil Santas, Snowmen, & Reindeer!  ^.^

Yaoi
Manga
Acme団
And some info. (Lol)
Fujoshi Bitches

Bang Aqua
Ikemen Scans
...Waaahooooo lets all welcome another group to our happy lil list! Welcome Pink Cherry Blossom Scans, I hope you will enjoy your stay with us! ^_~
Pink Cherry Blossom Scans

Shinmakoku Scanlations
  (( No Linkies On Purpose. ))

Doujinshi
Hiiro Reiichi

Yuri
Manga
Dynasty Scans

Manhua
Yaoi-Blcd

Announcement
Fushichou
An Announcement.

...And again, welcome welcome Pink Cherry Blossom Scans, I hope we can all get along well together!
Err, well I was shooting for being totally back AND consistent with my updates... Um, well how bout we settle for being totally back for now? ^///^
I know I'm a bit all over the place right now, but I promise when I get back into my groove, it'll be better. ^_~

Ok ok, all my candy canes, sugar plums, christmas trees and helpy elves! Til the next time, go enjoy and then have fantabulous nights... And days! ♥♥♥
G'nite *mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Alrighty...
Good Afternoon My Lil Santas, Snowmen, & Reindeer!  ^.^

  We're back, yayaya!

♥♥♥ Merry Merry Christmas! ♥♥♥
   
(( Even If You Don't Celebrate ^_~ ))

...Ok since its been just wayy too long, today's update will be a lil bit different, I'm only going to list the groups and not the releases, to kinda cover the last 6months that I was gone >////<

Yaoi
Manga
Acme団
 *hugglz Rezonville* ^_^
kokiden
Fujoshi Bitches
Bang Aqua
Blissful Sin
And a request/Looking for some help
 *Thank You Blissful Sin! hugglz*
Blue Spring Scans
Dangerous Pleasure
Ikemen Scans
Ivyscan
Naono Holics
And an announcement
September Scanlations
Shinmakoku Scanlations
  (( No Linkies On Purpose. ))
Bamboo Feathers
The End
Plus an announcement & a Request ^_^
Strawberry Time Scanlations
Yaoi Is Life
And looking for some help.
Nakama
  Plus an announcement

Doujinshi
a_ngua
Okaeshi
BlackSKY Scans
Arigatomina Doujinshi
Fujoshi Bitches
Baka Dumb Aho
Plus an announcement =(
Dear Marionette
The Key and the Cravat
Plus an announcement =(
Ebil Trio
Aww, I've been missing the annual Advent Calendar! =( Well there's LOTS for me to catch up on, woooo!
SOME ARE SCANLATED, WOOT!
Unkinsei
Silver Lining
Squalo Scans

Manhua
Yaoi-Blcd

oel
Andi Van
Ship Jumper
Starfighter
Daron’s Guitar Chronicles [Web Serial]

Yuri
Manga
Dokukinoko Scans
Dynasty Scans
Lililicious
Payapaya Scans
SaHa [Image Warning: This Is A Hentai Site]

Manhua
Yaoi-Blcd

Fan Fic & & Fan Art Official Art
Boxer and Rice
Plus doujinshi

Josei
Easy Going Scans
Megchan's Scanlations
Bamboo Feathers
Happy Happy Belated Birthday!
Lovely Strange Dark

Seinen
Easy Going Scans
♣♦ Futari Wa Pretty Anon ◊♥
Megchan's Scanlations
Lovely Strange Dark
And looking for some help.

Shounen
Easy Going Scans
♣♦ Futari Wa Pretty Anon ◊♥
Megchan's Scanlations
September Scanlations
Lovely Strange Dark

Announcement
Fushichou
Looking for some help.
Cocobees
Yea I missed this. I'm doubly sad now =(
Forgotten Gem Box
Fuwa Syndrome Scans
Kamibana Scanlations
Update.
The Less Than Epic Adventures Of TJ And Amal
Updates/Announcements.
Yaoi Toshokan
 =(

Ok, a request from me, I don't do tumblr and for some reason my computer won't let me message them so if possible, would some kind soul either contact http://chrimascans.tumblr.com/ for me or ask them to contac me? Basically want to see if I can announce their releases here.
...Also if you know of any groups that do not want to be announced, please let me know. I dont have access to my notes anymore, sorry =/

So, sorry it's been too long, I hope I still have some people who will find this useful =) Anyways, the lack of and sporadic updates should be a thing of the past, lets end this year with a bang, ne? Pfffft, I said bang >//<

Now for all my candy canes, sugar plums, christmas trees and helpy elves! I have missed you all, and hope you enjoyed your Christmas immensely! Til the next time, go enjoy and then have beautiferous nights... And days! ♥♥♥
G'nite *mwah*

Luv,
GiggLz.

Tags Pink = Yuri:

Sep. 5th, 2016

Good Evening My Lovely KishaClubbers! ^_^

Wow, its been tooo long =( Buuuuuuttt... (pfft, I said butt) >///<
Ahem, I mean: Yayayayay, I just wanted to let you all know that I'll be back soon-ish =/ and when I am, it'll be a super party, wooohoooo !!!
...Ok, maybe not a party but at least I will be able to resume your updates >/////<

Everyone take care til then!

Luv,
GiggLz.

Profile

kishaclub
きしゃ クラブ [Kisha Club]

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags Pink = Yuri

Feed Me (^o^ )

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com